Voievod Hotel Sucevita, cazare Sucevita, cazare Bucovina Voievod Hotel Sucevita, cazare Sucevita, cazare Bucovina Voievod Hotel Sucevita, cazare Sucevita, cazare Bucovina Voievod Hotel Sucevita, cazare Sucevita, cazare Bucovina Voievod Hotel Sucevita, cazare Sucevita, cazare Bucovina Voievod Hotel Sucevita, cazare Sucevita, cazare Bucovina

Personal Data Processing Policy

VOIEVOD SRL generically named in the following as COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD, processes your personal data (image and voice) using video surveillance to protect individuals and property owned COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD by monitoring access to the premises. Other categories of personal data (name, surname, signature, telephone, address, e-mail) or special data (CNP, CI) may be processed by COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD for use by the marketing department. COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD assumes the establishment of all measures for the protection of personal data processed in the personal information system.

Under Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and completed, you have the right of access, data interference, right of opposition, the right not to be subjected to individual decisions and the right to appeal to the courts. For the exercise of these rights you can address to the legal representatives of COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD by a written, dated and signed application, at the following e-mail address: hotelvoievod@yahoo.ro.

COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD, has the obligation to safely administer and use the personal data you provided to us about you, a member of your family or another person only for the specified purposes, and as author, owner and administrator of the website www.hotelvoievod.ro, respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when you use this website, including personal data, the purpose for which it created and applied the Privacy Policy, displayed on the site.

Personal data entered by the user will be used by COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD only for the stated purpose of the website www.hotelvoievod.ro.


Measures taken to ensure the security of the processing of personal data

VOIEVOD SRL (COMPLEX TURISTIC VOIEVOD) shall take all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, modification, disclosure or unauthorized access.

Users who have access to the personal information database are only those nominated by the management of the company and have the necessary training to keep the confidentiality of the data they have access to.

The printing of personal data is done only for declared purposes, in accordance with the legal provisions in force. It is ensured that external users can not access the internal network where personal data are processed, while ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of personal data transmitted through the use of cryptographic protection means of information.


Created and Hosted by Webmindcreator Studios™.



Descopera Romania Obiective Turistice Obiective Turistice Bucovina Obiective Turistice Moldova Obiective Turistice Transilvania Obiective Turistice Maramures Cazare